Questions? Call us: 888-878-5480

Arc Flash Suits

Workers exposed to the hazards of arc flash are required to wear protective clothing that meets the requirements of ASTM F1506 and are compliant with OSHA 29 CFR 1910.269. Please consult with your company safety officer for guidance in selecting the appropriate arc flash suit.